Sales Forecasting

November 2026 outlook

Current Month Actual
LKR 24.8M
8.6%vs last period
Confirmed Orders
LKR 6.2M
3.1%vs last period
Pipeline Value
LKR 41.5M
12%vs last period
Forecast Revenue
LKR 26.9M
8.4%vs last period

More forecast analytics

Forecast Volume
112k bags
7.7%vs last period
Forecast Accuracy
94.1%
1.4%vs last period

Actual vs Forecast (LKR M)

Territory Forecast (bags)

Forecast Planning — Dealer Level (bags)

DealerHist. AvgCurrent MonthConfirmedOpportunityOfficer FcstSystem FcstManager Override
Sampath Hardware2,8952,7578272003,1713,033
Lanka Builders Mart4,7184,4931,3482905,1674,942
Rajarata Mega Infra Supplies4,6184,3981,3193805,0584,838
Kelani Sands & Ready-Mix8,2317,8392,3524709,0158,623
Senanayake Builders & Depot3,9183,7311,1195604,2914,104
Wayamba Hardware Consortium4,6384,4171,3256505,0804,859
Galle Harbour Cement Depot8,5588,1502,4457409,3738,965
Kandy Metro Builders2,2922,1836558302,5102,401
Central Highlands Hardware3,2473,0929289203,5563,401
Southern Star Traders6,2135,9171,7751,0106,8056,509